Fours Trophies

Club Internal competitions
JAMIESON
YEAR LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIP
2019 A HINSHELWOOD G WRIGHT D WHITE R KYLE
2018 A MATHESON K McGREGOR R HOLDEN M WATSON
2017 G ROBERTSON G REID G LEIPER R KYLE
2016 A MATHESON J SCOTT B SHARP N ALEXANDER
2015 K M DORRICOTT G SMITH A H CAMERON R S MCPHERSON
2014 G REID G LEIPER B SHARP N L ALEXANDER
2013 B SHEARER K MCGREGOR G A SPENCE B KINDLEN
2012 W MACLACHLAN T NEILSON P DORAN J M DOIG
2011 I SANDERSON T ALLAN M WATT N L ALEXANDER
2010 R YOUNG J T GALLOWAY D WHITE L KINNEAR
2009 M BLAIKIE J R HERD A THOMSON R H PETRIE
2008 E SMITH N WITHEROW J A M FULLERTON L KINNEAR
2007 H GALL J GRIEVE W MCKAIG M WATSON
2006 D WHITE A STEWART J S HARVEY J G ADAM
2005 H GALL G REID M WATSON I M DORRICOTT
2004 J MCGAVIN S D B WARDEN S KELLY R H PETRIE
2003 H GALL W C ESPLIN D L BINNIE N L ALEXANDER
2002 J PEACOCK H G HUTCHISON J A GARLAND F G GALL
2001 G WITHERS R F MUDIE R S MCPHERSON J M DOIG
2000 C M PATON H G HUTCHISON J A GARLAND M WATSON
1999 D MILLAN H GALL J A M FULLERTON N G MCLEAN
1998 C M PATON J S HARVEY R S ROBERTSON G A SPENCE
1997 E JEFFREY R YOUNG J T GALLOWAY D MATTHEW
1996 D GRAY R S ROBERTSON F C BUCHANAN N L ALEXANDER
1995 R A LANGLANDS W MCLAUCHLAN D CRAIG M WATSON
1994 R A LANGLANDS D MARSHALL D I SWADEL N L ALEXANDER
1993 D A FINLAY G A SPENCE J T GALLOWAY D L BINNIE
1992 G A SPENCE W R M CLARK G REID C MCNALLY
1991 A C DOWNIE J GREIG A FLYNN M WATT
1990 W RUSSELL J A DOIG A C SCOTT M WATT
1989 K J TOMLIN G S WILLIAMSON I YULE N G MCLEAN
1988 J REID D CRAIG R A LANGLANDS M WATT
1987 C M MCCONNACH J FINDLAY D S ABBOTT N L ALEXANDER
1986 J S MARR E L BRUCE J A GARLAND M WATSON
1985 J REID E L BRUCE A DEWAR A CLARK
1984 J F FARQUARSON W CALDER A L HUNTER N G MCLEAN
1983 J D NORWELL J F FARQUARSON W HUTTON N G MCLEAN
1982 D GIBB T MARTIN A A STURROCK M WATSON
1981 G CAMERON W HUTTON T SMITH R M NAIRN
1980 D GIBB A FLYNN D MATTHEW D MACNAUGHTON
1979 D I SWADEL G J SMITH J F SWAN J D NORWELL
1978 G CAMERON A CLARK J D CAMPBELL T SMITH
1977 W SMITH W SWAIN J F FARQUARSON R SCOTT
1976 A FLYNN G SIM T B SMITH W SWAIN
1975 G CAMERON R THOMSON G SIM E D CLARK
1974 D T SMITH F JOHNSTON J KYLE F S SARGEN
1973 H B S LAWSON G D BUTCHART D SCOTT T SMITH
1972 J KYLE J C MILLER G J SMITH D MACNAUGHTON
1971 R A FORSYTH T B SMITH J GRAY R M NAIRN
1970 DR I B L WEIR H B S LAWSON W SWAIN D MACNAUGHTON
1969 W BROWN W DAVIDSON G J SMITH J D CAMPBELL
1968 K C BELL H B S LAWSON J D NORWELL W SCOTT
1967 J B MARTIN A ARCHIBALD T GRAY R A FORSYTH
1966 J D CAMPBELL W THOMSON W M BLACK G F K MARTIN
1965 H RUSSON J K CARSON J JOLLY N M ALLAN
1964 W THOMPSON A A KINNEAR D B MCKENZIE J A ROBERTS
1963 A F BELL A A KINNEAR J WARBURTON J R STARK
1962 J A C MCDAIRMID R NICOL J EDWARDS C MARTIN
1961 D FLEMING W ROBB A MCLAREN F HAY
1960       J JOLLY
1959        
1958       J V PATON
1957       J A ROBERTS
1956       S M GOVE
1955       C MARTIN
1954       G HART
1953       J D R NAPIER
1952       J D R NAPIER
1951       F HAY
1950       A CUMMING
1949       D E EDWARDS
1948       J PATON
1947       A CUMMING
1946       D H L STEWART
1945       A G TAIT
1944       A CUMMING
1943       F GILL
1942       W N COULLIE
1941       W D GRIEVE
1940       J L REID
1939       J L REID
1938       W N COULLIE
1937       J R WILSON
1936       W N COULLIE
1935       J FENTON
1934       A CUMMING
1933       J M SMART
1932       J L REID
1931       W A CLARK
1930       C M STEWART
1929       W MACAULAY
1928       A CLARK
1927       W N COULLIE
1926       A L GALLOWAY
1925       C RITCHIE
1924       W MACAULAY
1923       W N COULLIE
1922       G MITCHELL
1921       A L GALLOWAY
1920       W BEATS
1919       G MITCHELL
1918       J BEEDIE
1917       J GRANT
1916       J ROBERTSON
1915       J L REA
1914       J ROBERTSON
1913       J ROBERTSON
1912       J D FORD
1911       R M BRUCE
1910       J ROBERTSON
1909       H F POLLOCK
1908       J BEEDIE
1907       J WILKIE
1906       G MELVILLE
1905       J RITCHIE
1904       J DUNCAN
1903       J BELFORD
1902       G MELVILLE
1901       W LINDSAY
1900       W LINDSAY