Honours Board

YEAR COMPETITION  
2018 ANGUS & PERTHSHIRE TWO BOWL PAIRS M CAMERON, L REID
2017 CITY OF DUNDEE MATT CONNORS SINGLES R KYLE
2016 WEST END HONDA FOURS L KINNEAR, R HOLDEN, R H PETRIE, A L HUNTER
2016 DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON
2016 BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, L KINNEAR, J A DOIG, M WATSON, A L HUNTER
2016 BROUGHTY BOWL – FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY  
2015 DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON
2014 DUNDEE and DISTRICT WEDNESDAY SECTION MILLER TRIPLES  
2013 EAST OF SCOTLAND DISTRICT PAIRS V CAMPBELL, R ESPLIN
2013 BROUGHTY CASTLE LADIES INVITATION TRIPLES E SMITH, V CAMPBELL, E COWIE
2013 ANGUS BA TRIPLES R KYLE, L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER
2013 CITY OF DUNDEE THOMSON CHARITY TROPHY  
2013 NEWPORT LADIES INVITATION FOURS E SMITH, H MAKIN,A KINNEAR, F HUTCHISON
2013 BROUGHTY BOWL – FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY  
2012 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
2012 BROUGHTY BOWL – FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY  
2011 ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, L KINNEAR, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2011 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE A W MCGREGOR, G A SPENCE, F MCGRORY, W KINDLEN, A P HINSHELWOOD, D WHITE, F G GALL, W STEWART, C M MCCONNACH, J G ADAM, D BRUCE, I M DORRICOTT, J S HARVEY, L KINNEAR, R H PETRIE, A MALTMAN, A L HUNTER, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER, A H CAMERON, G WRIGHT, R S MCPHERSON, G SMITH, S CHRISTIE,
2011 BROUGHTY CASTLE PAST PRESIDENTS COMPETITION G A SPENCE, J G ADAM, A H CAMERON, A L HUNTER
2011 BROUGHTY BOWL – FEGEN-MCNALLY TROPHY  
2011 SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS W STEWART F MCGRORY F G GALL J M DOIG (SKIP)
2010 ANGUS BA SENIOR TRIPLES W STEWART J A F FULLARTON F G GALL (SKIP)
2010 KILLACKY PAIRS L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER (SKIP)
2010 SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS S KELLY W STEWART F G GALL J M DOIG (SKIP)
2009 CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS G A SPENCE, J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2009 BAXTER PARK 125 CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS INVITATION FOURS S McCANN, J JENKINS, P KEARNAN (BAXTER PARK), I M DORRICOTT (BROUGHTY) (SKIP)
2009 CITY OF DUNDEEE THOMSON TROPHY J G ADAM, N L ALEXANDER, R D BUIST, I M DORRICOTT, J A GRIEVE, D HAMMOND, G G HART, J S HARVEY, A L HUNTER, S KELLY, W KINDLEN, L KINNEAR, A H LESLIE, C M MCCONNACH, F MCGRORY, R H PETRIE, E SMITH, A, THOMSON, J G WALKER, M WATSON, D WHITE, D J WILKIE, G WRIGHT,
2009 KIRRIEMUIR INVITATION FOURS W STEWART W KINDLEN L KINNEAR M WATSON (SKIP)
2009 SBA DISTRICT 4 FOURS G A SPENCE A MALTMAN R H PETRIE N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2009 BROUGHTY CASTLE PAST PRESIDENTS COMPETITION G A SPENCE, F G GALL, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER
2008 ANGUS BA HENDERSON CHARITY TROPHY W KINDLEN, D WHITE, C M MCCONNACH, A L HUNTER (SKIP) G A SPENCE, J O SCOTT, R S MCPHERSON, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2008 KIRRIEMUIR INVITATION FOURS W STEWART W KINDLEN L KINNEAR M WATSON (SKIP)
2008 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE R M SLATER, A MALTMAN, F G GALL, A L HUNTER (SKIP), W KINDLEN, W STEWART, D L BINNIE, L KINNEAR (SKIP), G HART, D HAMMOND, A D BLYTH, R H PETRIE (SKIP), D WHITE, J O SCOTT, A W MCGREGOR, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP), G A SPENCE, A H CAMERON, J G ADAM, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP), J MCLEAN, A P HINSHELWOOD, J S HARVEY, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2007 ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS C M MCCONNACH, L KINNEAR, J O SCOTT, J M DOIG (SKIP)
2007 ANGUS BA SENIOR SINGLES BURNETT-TAYLOR TROPHY R H PETRIE
2007 CITY OF DUNDEE SENIORS LEAGUE MARGARET WEBBER TROPHY  
2007 SBA DISTRICT 4 PAIRS A D BLYTH, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2007 CITY OF DUNDEE HUNTER CUP J S HARVEY, A D BLYTH, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2006 KILLACKY PAIRS A D BLYTH, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP)
2006 BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, J G ADAM, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2006 WEST END HONDA FOURS L KINNEAR, D WHITE, A L HUNTER, M WATSON (SKIP)
2006 KINNOULL INVITATION FOURS C M PATON, W MCKAIG, J S HARVEY, M WATSON (SKIP)
2006 BARNHIL INVITATION FOURS D WHITE, A STEWART, J G ADAM, J S HARVEY (SKIP)
2005 BARCLAY CUP I M DORRICOTT, J G ADAM, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2005 CITY OF DUNDEE PAIRS L KINNEAR, A L HUNTER (SKIP)
2005 TAYSIDE LADIES BA 2 BOWL PAIRS W PETRIE, R ESPLIN (SKIP)
2005 ANGUS and PERTHSHIRE LADIES TRIPLES V CAMPBELL, M TOMLIN, M GALL (SKIP)
2005 ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2005 BROUGHTY CASTLE PRESIDENTS ASSOCIATION TOURNAMENT C MCNALLY, D L BINNIE, N L ALEXANDER, M WATSON (SKIP)
2004 SWBA DISTRICT 25 2 BOWL PAIRS I KNIGHT, A SCOTT (SKIP)
2004 ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS J O SCOTT, J A GARLAND, F G GALL, J M DOIG (SKIP)
2004 CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS R S MCPHERSON, A D BLYTH, M WATSON, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2004 KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2004 MILLER TRIPLES C M PATON, A R GRUBB, D L BINNIE (SKIP)
2004 SBA DISTRICT 4 TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2003 CITY OF DUNDEE 4 TRIPLES J S HARVEY, R H PETRIE, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2003 KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2003 TAYSIDE LADIES BA PAIRS I WATT, A SCOTT (SKIP)
2003 SWBA LADIES DISTRICT FOURS I KNIGHT, I MCCULLOCH, E CLARK A SCOTT (SKIP)
2002 LADIES CLASSIC SINGLES A SCOTT
2002 ANGUS BA TRIPLES J S HARVEY, J A GARLAND, F G GALL (SKIP)
2002 BARCLAY CUP L KINNEAR, J M DOIG, C M MCCONNACH, I M DORRICOTT (SKIP)
2002 KILLACKY PAIRS C MCNALLY, R H PETRIE (SKIP)
2002 WEST END HONDA FOURS C M MCCONNACH, W C ESPLIN, A R MCCULLOCH, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
2001 MILLER TRIPLES A MCCLYMONT, J M DOIG, F G GALL (SKIP)
2000 CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS D W BINNIE, A D BLYTH, A L HUNTER, M WATSON (SKIP)
1997 FERGUSON SINGLES C MCNALLY
1996 ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES FOURS V KEILLOR, D GAILEY, M COBB, E DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1995 CITY OF DUNDEE CAMERON PAIRS A L HUNTER, C M MCCONNACH (SKIP)
1995 GUTHRIE FOURS A R MCCULLOCH, A W MCGREGOR, W C ESPLIN, G REID (SKIP)
1994 SBA DISTRICT FOURS G A SPENCE, J A GARLAND, M WATSON, N L ALEXANDER (SKIP)
1993 ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES TRIPLES I WATT, M GALLOWAY, A SCOTT (SKIP)
1993 CITY OF DUNDEE P DYER SENIOR FOURS D L BINNIE, W MCKAIG, N LESSLIE, A A STURROCK (SKIP)
1993 ANGUS BA HENDERSON TROPHY N G MCLEAN, J A DOIG, A FLYNN, S C PAGE, D MATTHEW, A W MCGREGOR, R M NAIRN, C MCNALLY
1992 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE N L ALEXANDER, A D BLYTH, F BUCHANAN, I M DORRICOTT, N DORRICOTT, W C ESPLIN, J A GARLAND, D GRAY, A R GRUBB, A L HUNTER, F KENT, D MATTHEW, G H G MATTHEW, A R MCCULLOCH, W MCLAUCHLAN, N G MCLEAN, C MCNALLY, R M NAIRN, F SARGEN, A C SCOTT, G A SPENCE, M WATSON, M WATT
1992 CITY OF DUNDEE SENIOR TRIPLES F BUCHANAN, S R RAE, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1992 DEWARS CHARITY TROPHY K F JARDINE, H M SPEIRS, A L HUNTER, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1992 SBA DISTRICT 4 SENIOR FOURS C MCNALLY, A C SCOTT, W RUSSELL, D GRAY (SKIP)
1991 EAST OF SCOTLAND WBA SINGLES M GALL
1991 ANGUS BA SENIOR FOURS G REID, A A STURROCK, A C SCOTT, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1991 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE D L BINNIE, F BUCHANAN, A DEWAR, W C ESPLIN, F G GALL, J T GALLOWAY, J A GARLAND, A R GRUBB, A L HUNTER, K F JARDINE, F KENT, H B S LAWSON, D MATTHEW, G H G MATTHEW, A MCCLYMONT, A R MCCULLOCH, W MCLAUCHLAN, N G MCLEAN, C MCNALLY, R M NAIRN, S R RAE, F SARGEN, H M SPEIRS, M WATT
1991 GUTHRIE FOURS G REID, D A FINLAY, R J STURROCK, F KENT
1986 KILLACKY PAIRS A DEWAR, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1983 KILLACKY PAIRS A DEWAR, C MCNALLY (SKIP)
1980 SWBA LADIES DISTRICT FOURS B MILLAR, K NORWELL, M JOLLY, N SMITH (SKIP)
1980 CITY OF DUNDEE C W MILNE FOURS H B S LAWSON, C MCNALLY, T CAMMOCK, N DORRICOTT (SKIP)
1980 CITY OF DUNDEE CAMERON PAIRS N G MCLEAN M WATT (SKIP)
1967 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1964 BARCLAY CUP J KYLE, W SWAIN, R A FORSYTH, S M GOVE (SKIP)
1960 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1960 ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES FOURS MRS CRAWFORD, MRS CRAIG, MRS BLACK, MRS CUNNISON (SKIP)
1959 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1957 ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES SINGLES M CLARK
1957 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1956 ANGUS AND PERTHSHIRE LADIES SINGLES M CLARK
1954 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1947 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE  
1929 CITY OF DUNDEE FINDLAY LESSLIE